Administration

Photograph of Celeste Stewart
Celeste Stewart
Administration
Principal
Photograph of Stephen Gaymont
Stephen Gaymont
Administration
Assistant Principal

Faculty and Staff

NameGroupsJob TitleEmail
Lindsay AngellESE
Christine AutenThird Grade
Teacher
Donna BaldwinFirst Grade
Teacher
Hind BenharmachParaprofessionals, Title 1
Title 1
Celina BensonThird Grade
Teacher
Patrick BensonFourth Grade
Teacher
Isabel BerakisResource Staff
ESOL
Mareliz BurgosParaprofessionals, Title 1
Christi BushOffice Staff
Secretary
Jenny CaballeroParaprofessionals
ESOL
Jonathan CarletonFourth Grade
Teacher
Rosemary ChapmanSpecial Areas
Media
Debrah ChumneyFourth Grade
Teacher
Sophia ClarkResource Staff
ELA Coach
Joann DawsonThird Grade
Teacher
Robert DevitoFifth Grade
Teacher
Jose DiazResource Staff
School Counselor
Laura DickeySpecial Areas
Art
Bronwyn DoyleFirst Grade
Teacher
Marie ElliottDistrict/Itinerate
Joann EphriamESE
Brittany FabbioKindergarten
Teacher
Sandra GamezResource Staff
Math Coach
Candice GarciaESE, Paraprofessionals
Stephen GaymontAdministration
Assistant Principal
Brandy GillespieESE, Paraprofessionals
Karen GlynnESE
Marlyne GreeneFirst Grade
Teacher
Carmen GuzmanFirst Grade
Teacher
Laura GuzmanFifth Grade
Teacher
Angel HolbrookFifth Grade, Kindergarten
Teacher
Blaze HustonResource Staff
Math Interventionist
Rebecca JacobsThird Grade
Teacher
Janet JamesDistrict/Itinerate
Pricilla JimenezResource Staff
ESOL
Christa JodonResource Staff
Cheryl KempDistrict/Itinerate
Tammy KonemannThird Grade
Teacher
Troy KonemannSpecial Areas
PE
Jinnell LaneResource Staff
Behavior Interventionist
Angel LedesmaParaprofessionals
Network Manager
Samuel LubinSecond Grade
Teacher
Grimaldis LugoTitle 1
Pre-K
Rogelio LunaParaprofessionals
ESOL
Mary MadhavathESE
Scott MautzSpecial Areas
Music
Belinda McClainSecond Grade
Teacher
Amie McDonaldESE
Yermis MelendezKindergarten
Teacher
Cheryl MillerDistrict/Itinerate
Nancy MojicaSecond Grade
Teacher
Graciela NievesThird Grade
Teacher
Lydia O’RourkeSecond Grade
Teacher
Ruth OrozcoParaprofessionals
ESOL
Maria OrtizDistrict/Itinerate
Emily PalmerParaprofessionals
LPN
Linda PerezKindergarten
Teacher
Danielle PrudhommeOffice Staff
Secretary
Aurea RamosParaprofessionals, Special Areas
PE
Leslie RamosParaprofessionals
ESOL
Alejandra ReyesOffice Staff
Terminal Operator
Tracey RiveraFourth Grade
Teacher
Carlos RodriguezFifth Grade
Teacher
Marisol RodriguezESE
Nicole RodriguezResource Staff
LEA Facilitator
Wanda SanchezESE
Brenda SantanaESE, Paraprofessionals
Lynnette SantanaParaprofessionals, Title 1
Amanda SantiagoKindergarten
Teacher
Allison ScottFirst Grade
Teacher
Meshaun SiefertDistrict/Itinerate
Diana SmithESE
Jessica SosaSecond Grade
Teacher
Diana StephensESE, Paraprofessionals
Celeste StewartAdministration
Principal
Ivon TeixidorESE, Paraprofessionals
Garrison ThomasFourth Grade
Teacher
Michelle TimperSecond Grade
Teacher
Elizabeth TingleyDistrict/Itinerate
Louis TorresOffice Staff
Guardian
Janice TuffFirst Grade
Teacher
Shayza VillafaneTitle 1
Pre-K
Brooke WarnerFifth Grade
Teacher
Sarah WedelKindergarten
Teacher
Mary WeimarESE, Paraprofessionals
Vernell WhiteParaprofessionals
Teresa WilliamsFifth Grade
Teacher